Close

DISTRICT MAGISTRATES LIST

 

Name of District Magistrate From To
Sri Jagannath Prasad Tripathi 15/08/1947 13/01/1948
Sri Bhajan Lal Chaturvedi 14/01/1948 04/06/1950
Sri Virendra Vikram Singh 05/06/1950 07/05/1951
Sri RamPal Bhardwaj 08/05/1951 07/11/1952
Sri Virendra Kumar 14/01/1953 14/09/1954
Sri Narendra Singh Sirohi 14/09/1954 13/08/1955
Sri Prem Prakash Bhatnagar 14/08/1955 04/01/1957
Sri Prakash Aeron 15/01/1957 04/03/1959
Sri Dharmendra Mohan Sinha 05/03/1959 09/01/1961
Sri Ban Bihari Tandon 10/01/1961 09/05/1962
Sri Dwarika Prasad Gupta 10/05/1962 26/07/1962
Sri Vimal Kant Misra 27/07/1962 23/09/1962
Sri Pratap Singh 24/09/1962 03/06/1965
Sri Sambhoo Dayal Chaturvedi 04/06/1965 05/06/1968
Sri Jagat Narayan Pradhan 06/06/1968 08/05/1970
Sri Vijay Kumar Saxena 09/05/1970 30/07/1970
Sri Bhagwandeen 30/07/1970 31/10/1972
Sri Ratan Chandra Arora 25/11/1972 15/12/1973
Sri Murli Shyam Manohar 16/12/1973 12/01/1976
Sri Satya Prakash Gupta 01/03/1976 02/07/1978
Sri Babu Ram 20/07/1978 31/03/1980
Sri Kishori Lal 01/04/1980 01/11/1981
Sri RamBabu 01/11/1981 27/05/1983
Sri Lalit Srivastava 27/05/1983 18/06/1985
Sri Rajendra Kumar 18/06/1985 21/01/1987
Sri Kapal Dev 20/01/1987 24/06/1989
Sri R.K. Kunvar 24/06/1989 14/05/1990
Sri Rakesh Sharma 14/05/1990 23/11/1990
Sri Chandra Bhushan Paliwal 23/11/1990 11/07/1991
Sri Niraj Kumar Gupta 11/07/1991 30/06/1992
Sri Rahul Bhatnagar 02/07/1992 05/07/1995
Sri Sanjai Agarwal 05/07/1995 28/12/1995
Sri Bhagwat Prasad Mishra 28/12/1995 30/03/1997
Sri Jeevesh Nandan 30/03/1997 03/10/1997
Sri Devvrat Dixit 04/10/1997 14/04/1998
Sri Utpal Kumar Singh 15/04/1998 11/07/2000
Sri Rajeev Kumar Singh 11/07/2000 21/12/2002
Sri. Suresh Chandra Sharma 27/12/2002 05/09/2003
Sri. Dr. Ashok Kumar Verma 05/09/2003 19/02/2004
Sri. Kamran Rizvi 20/02/2004 01/07/2004
Sri. Mritunjay Kumar Narayan 02/07/2004 01/05/2006
Sri. Amit Kumar Ghosh 06/05/2006 08/06/2007
Sri. Umesh Chandra Tiwari 08/06/2007 15/01/2008
Sri. K. Ram Mohan Rao 16/01/2008 18/04/2008
Smt. Ministi S. 19/04/2008 28/01/2009
Sri. Chov Singh Verma 02/02/2009 31/07/2009
Sri. Anil Garg 03/08/2009 16/11/2009
Sri. Subhash Chandra Sharma 20/11/2009 02/02/2010
Sri. Ajay Chauhan 15/02/2010 05/02/2011
Sri. Navdeep Rindwa 08/02/2011 20/03/2012
Sri. A.K. Barnwal 21/03/2012 19/05/2012
Smt. Ritu Maheshwari 19/05/2012 12/02/2013
Sri. Rajmani Yadav 12/02/2013 27/03/2014
Smt. Aparna U. 31/03/2014 04/07/2014
Smt. Shubhra Saxena 04/07/2014 29/03/2016
Sri. Vijay Kiran Anand 30/03/2016 18/05/2016
Smt. Pushpa Singh 18/05/2016 30/08/2016
Sri. Ram Ganesh 30/08/2016 21/01/2017
Sri. Karan Singh Chauhan 21/01/2017 20/04/2017
Sri. Narendra Kumar Singh 20/04/2017 21/12/2017
Sri. Amrit Tripathi 21/12/2017 Till now